Privacy Policy

This privacy policy governs your use of the software game Chess Cards Mate! (“Game”) for mobile devices that was created by Pawel Klarkowski. This privacy policy was last updated on October 1, 2018.

What information does the Game obtain and how is it used?
The Game does not collect or transmit any personally identifiable information about you, such as your name, address, phone number or email address.
The Game does use third party services that may collect information used to identify you. Please check the privacy policies of third party service providers used by the Game:

Flurry Analytics
Google AdMob


How do you handle location data?
The Game does not use or collect any data related to your geographic location.

Can users see their personal data?
The Game itself does not collect, transmit, or maintain user data.

Do you share personal information?
As no personal information is collected, transmitted, or maintained by the Game I do not share personal information with anyone.

Do you comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA)?
Yes. As no personal information is collected, transmitted, or maintained by the Game I also do not solicit nor gather any data from children under the age of 13.

Crash Data
I want to inform you that whenever you use my Game, in case of an error in the Game I collect anonymous data and information (through third party products) called Crash Data. This Crash Data may include information such as your device type, operating system version, the version of the Game, the time and date of your use of the Game, and other statistics.
Cookies
Cookies are files with a small amount of data that are commonly used as anonymous unique identifiers. These are sent to your browser from the websites that you visit and are stored on your device's internal memory.
This Game does not use these “cookies” explicitly. However, when visiting the Game website(s) it may use third party code and libraries that use “cookies” to collect information and improve their services. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies and know when a cookie is being sent to your device. If you choose to refuse these cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of the service.

Changes to This Privacy Policy
I may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, you are advised to review this page periodically for any changes. I will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately after they are posted on this page.

Contact
If you have any questions or suggestions about my Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact me.

No comments:

Post a Comment